Grace Episcopal Church

The Episcopal Church in Bath, Maine, established in 1849

Worship Leader Schedule

For the convenience of all our volunteers, we will keep this site current for Chalice Bearers, Lectors, Camera, Ushers, Greeters, and Altar Guild.

Worship Service Lector(s) Chalice Bearer only 1st Server Crucifer / Prayers Greeters Ushers Altar Guild Wed. H.E. Altar Guild Camera
Jan 14
8:00 AM
John Beaven Judy Nash Jackie Berry
Judy McCalister
Jackie Berry Colleen Stevens
Glenis Elliott
17 Jan
Jan 14
10:15 AM
Mary Swain Frank Jacob Fred Sargent Mary and Ray Swain Reta and Dick King Liz Prest Gordon White
Jan 21
8:00 AM
Nancy Kinner Steve Bonine Martin Lakeman
Nick Sewell
Jim Paterson Pat Longworth
24 Jan
Jan 21
10:15 AM
Martha Mayo Cindy Young Sharon Steele Sandy and Bret Meck Judi and Bob Mansfield Ellen Browning Charlie Duffy
Jan 28
8:00 AM
Diane Paterson Judy Nash Roger Heard
Nancy Kinner
Frank Jacob
31 Jan
Jan 28
10:15 AM
Carrie Strasburger Will Neilson Sharon Steele Debby and Bill Haydn Dean Batterman
Sue Backhouse
Frank Jacob Fred Sargent
Feb 4
8:00 AM
John Beaven Steve Bonine Glenis Elliott
Colleen Stevens
Jackie Berry Colleen Stevens
Glenis Elliott
7 Feb
Feb 4
10:15 AM
Sandy Meck Martha Mayo Donna Miller Fred Sargent Joan Ingersoll
Freida Gaudette
Robyn & Tom Butler Liz Prest Dean Batterman
Feb 11
8:00 AM
Diane Paterson Jim Paterson Jackie Berry
Judy McCalister
Jim Paterson
Feb 11
10:15 AM
Marnie Hackenberg Sharon Steele Cindy Young Mary and Ray Swain Judi and Bob Mansfield Ellen Browning Gordon White
Feb 14
Ash Wednesday
12 noon
Mary Swain Frank Jacob Cindy Young Pat Longworth
Feb 14
Ash Wednesday
7:00 PM
in Chapel
Lynne Wolfe Steve Bonine
Feb 14
Ash Wednesday
Ashes to Go
Frank Jacob
Feb 18
8:00 AM
John Beaven Steve Bonine Martin Lakeman
Nick Sewell
Jackie Berry Colleen Stevens
Glenis Elliott
21 Feb
Feb 18
10:15 AM
Carrie Strasburger Donna Miller Frank Jacob Sandy and Bret Meck Sue Backhouse
Brian Buck
Frank Jacob Charlie Duffy
Feb 25
8:00 AM
Nancy Kinner Steve Bonine Roger Heard
Nancy Kinner
Feb 25
10:15 AM
Bret Meck Carrie Strasburger Cindy Young Sharon Steele Debby and Bill Haydn Sue Backhouse
Brian Buck
Anne Cole Fred Sargent
Mar 4
8:00 AM
Will Neilson Will Neilson Glenis Elliott
Colleen Stevens
Mar 4
10:15 AM
Marnie Hackenberg Frank Jacob Donna Miller Joan Ingersoll
Freida Gaudette
Judi and Bob Mansfield Gordon White
Mar 11
8:00 AM
Nancy Kinner Judy Nash Jackie Berry
Judy McCalister
Mar 11
10:15 AM
Sandy Meck Martha Mayo Sharon Steele Reta King Sandy and Bret Meck Judi and Bob Mansfield Charlie Duffy
Mar 18
8:00 AM
John Beaven Steve Bonine Martin Lakeman
Nick Sewell
Mar 18
10:15 AM
Cindy Young Will Neilson Charlie Duffy Barbara and Ed Lovely Dean Batterman
Ed Lovely
Gordon White
Mar 25
10:15 AM
Single Service
Palm Sunday
George Cudworth Judy Nash Marnie Hackenberg Reta and Dick King Robyn and Tom Butler Gordon White
Mar 29
7:00 PM
Maundy Thursday
Marnie Hackenberg Donna Miller Frank Jacob
Mar 30
12 NOON
Good Friday
Diane Paterson Jim Paterson
Mar 30
7:00 PM
Good Friday
Nancy Kinner Donna Miller
Mar 31
7:00 PM
Easter Vigil
St. Paul's
Nancy Kinner
Frank Jacob
Carrie Strasburger
Cindy Young
Sharon Steele
Apr 1
8:00 AM
Easter Sunday
with music
Diane Paterson Jim Paterson Glenis Elliott
Colleen Stevens
Apr 1
10:15 AM
Easter Sunday
Family Service
Marnie Hackenberg Sharon Steele Cindy Young Joan Ingersoll
Freida Gaudette
Reta and Dick King Fred Sargent
Each Person is responsible for getting his/her own substitute. Please inform the office, Frank, and Sharon of any changes.

 

 

Grace Episcopal Church - Bath, Maine | A member of The Episcopal Diocese of Maine, The Episcopal Church, and the Worldwide Anglican Communion